Организаторы диалогов государств-участников

Согласно распоряжению заместителя генерального секретаря ООН, государства-участники обязаны назначить своего представителя на саммите по продовольственным системам в качестве организатора диалога государств-участников ООН. Организаторы диалогов государств-участников отвечают за создание программы диалогов, посвященных саммиту, в данном государстве, учитывая все сведения, полученные от соответствующих заинтересованных лиц. Ниже приводится список официально назначенных каждым государством-участником организаторов диалогов. Если вы хотите принять участие в работе над программой диалогов государств-участников, свяжитесь с представителем соответствующего организатора через официальные службы государственных органов.

Австралия

Организатор будет объявлен в ближайшее время

Department of Agriculture, Water and the Environment

Багамские острова

Ms. Jeri Kelly

Ministry of Agriculture and Marine Resources

Бангладеш

Mr. Khaja Abdul Hannan

Additional Secretary

Ministry of Food

Камбоджа

H.E. Mr. SOK SILO

Secretary General for the Council for Agricultural and Rural Development

Конго

Mr. Simon Dieudonné SAVOU

Ingénieur d’agriculture en chef (ancien Directeur-Général de l’agriculture)

Египет

Ambassador Alaa Roushdy

Assistant Minister for Multilateral Affairs and International Security

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Финляндия

Mr. Jyri Ollila

Adviser, Coordinator for the Food Systems Summit

Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry

Гватемала

Ambassador Ana Isabel Carrillo Fabián & Mr. Mario Morales

Ambassador Ana Isabel Carrillo Fabián, Director General of International, Multilateral and Economic Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Mr. Mario Morales, Technical Undersecretary for Food and Nutrition Security, Secretariat for Food and Nutritional Security of the Presidency

Венгрия

Mr. Zsolt Belánszky-Demkó

Deputy State Secretary for International Affairs

Ministry of Agriculture

Индонезия

Mr. Anang Noegroho

Director for Food and Agriculture Ministry of National Development Planning/BAPPENAS

Ирландия

Ms. Sinéad McPhillips

Assistant Secretary-General (ASG) with Responsibility for Agri-food Strategy and Sectoral Development Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine

Италия

Ambassador Giorgio Marrapodi

Director General of Development Cooperation Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation

Япония

Mr. Makoto OSAWA

Vice-Minister for International Affairs Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries

Лесото

Dr. Maluke Letete

Economic Advisor Office of the Prime Minister

Малави

Honourable Lobin Lowe

Minister of Agriculture

Мали

Dr Djibril BAGAYOKO

Chef de la Cellule de Coordination de la Nutrition, Ministère de la Santé et du Développement Social Minister

Мальта

Mr. James Farrugia

Counsellor Ministry for Foreign and European Affairs

Мексика

Dr. Ruy LOPEZ-RIDAURA

Director General of the National Center for Preventive Programs and Disease Control Ministry of Health

Мьянма

H.E. Dr. Aung Thu

Union Minister Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock and Irrigation

Непал

Dr. Dil Bahadur Gurung

Member of National Planning Commission

Новая Зеландия

Mr. Philip Houlding

Director of International Policy Ministry for Primary Industries

Нигерия

Mrs. Olusola Idowu

Chair of the National Committee on Food and Nutrition (NCFN) Permanent Secretary, Budget and National Planning

Оман

Dr. Masoud Sulaiman Abood Al-Azri

Director General for Agriculture and Livestock Research

Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries Wealth and Water Resources

Пакистан

Mr. Ghufran Memon

Federal Secretary Ministry of National Food Security and Research

Панама

Mr. José Bernardo González

National Director of Rural Development, Ministry of Agriculture Development

Ms. Edith Castillo

Technical Secretariat of the Social Cabinet Ministry of Agriculture Development

Катар

Mr. Masoud J. Almarri

Director of Food Security Department Ministry of Municipality & Environment

Республика Корея

Dr. Hong-Sang Kim

President of the Korea Rural Economic Institute (KREI)

Россия

Amb. Dr. Alexander V. Yakovenko

Rector of the Diplomatic Academy Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Руанда

Mr. Jean Claude Musabyimana

Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Resources (MINAGRI)

Испания

Mr. Samuel Juárez Casado

Special Advisor at the General Secretariat for Agriculture and Food Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries and Food

Шри-Ланка

Mr. Sisira Ekanayake

Deputy Director, Ministry of Agriculture

Судан

Dr. Fatima Eltahir Alhassan

Secretary General of the Food Security Technical Secretariat (FSTS)

Швеция

Mr. Per Callenberg

State Secretary to the Minister for Rural Affairs Ministry of Enterprise and Innovation

Швейцария

Mr. Jacques Ducrest

Delegate of the Federal Council for the 2030 Agenda Federal Department of Foreign Affairs

Таджикистан

Mr. Shirinjonzoda Mahmud Shirinjon

First Deputy Chairman Committee for Food Security

Таиланд

Mr. Rapibhat Chandarasrivongs

Deputy Permanent Secretary Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives

Турция

Ms. Aylin ÇAĞLAYAN ÖZCAN

Director General of European Union and Foreign Relations Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry

Танзания

Dr. Honest N. Kessy

Director of National Food Security Ministry of Agriculture

США

Организатор будет объявлен в ближайшее время

United States Department of Agriculture

Узбекистан

Mr. Alisher Shukurov

Advisor to Minister Ministry of Agriculture

Вьетнам

Dr. TRUONG TUYET MAI & Dr. DAO THE ANH

Dr TRUONG TUYET MAI, Vice-Director of the National Institute of Nutrition (NIN) Dr. DAO THE ANH, Vice-President of the Vietnam Academy of Agricultural Sciences (VAAS)